// Add text in secondary bar after telephone number // Close first Accordion tab
732-981-8626

faculty and staff

administration

Elisa Maragoto

Elisa Maragoto

Principal

Elayna Howard

Elayna Howard

Vice-Principal

  • After-Care Program Supervisor
Luis Lebron

Luis Lebron

Business Manager

Marisol Drayton

Marisol Drayton

  • Computer Science
  • Administrative Assistant

support staff

Gabriela Smierzynski

Gabriela Smierzynski

School Nurse

StacyAnn Brown

StacyAnn Brown

LMSW

Keefe Drayton

Keefe Drayton

IT Support

Scott Washburn

Scott Washburn

Plant Manager

High School Faculty

Ashley Boggess

Ashley Boggess

12th Grade

  • English
  • Newsletter LNAA – The Legacy & Visitor

John Hakizimana

John Hakizimana

11th Grade

  • Chemistry 
  • Physics
  • S.T.E.M
  • Registrar
Dr. Kas-Danouche

Dr. Kas-Danouche

10th Grade

  • Algebra I & II
  • Geometry
  • Spanish
  • Psychology
Webster Sterling

Webster Sterling

9th Grade

  • Chaplain
  • Religion
  • Business
  • AP/Dual Credit Micro Economics
  • AP/Dual Credit Macro Economics
Christopher Elston-Hurdle

Christopher Elston-Hurdle

  • World History
  • U.S History
  • U.S Government
  • Current Events / Journalism
Leah Ware

Leah Ware

  • Communication
Adrian Ashbourne

Adrian Ashbourne

  • Pre-Calculus
  • AP Calculus
Anjelique Drayton

Anjelique Drayton

  • Fine Art
Anna-Gayle Hemmings

Anna-Gayle Hemmings

  • Biology
Lorell Morales

Lorell Morales

  • Health 9th
Name

Name

  • Physical Education Pre-K to 12th

Junior high School Faculty

Elayna Howard

Elayna Howard

8th Grade

  • 8th Grade Homeroom Teacher
  • ELA 7th and 8th
Anna-Gayle Hemmings

Anna-Gayle Hemmings

7th Grade

  • 7th Grade Homeroom Teacher
  • Science 7th and 8th
Elisa Maragoto

Elisa Maragoto

  • Math 7th and 8th
Christopher Elston-Hurdle

Christopher Elston-Hurdle

  • Bible 7th and 8th

Elementary School Faculty

JD Jasper

JD Jasper

6th Grade

  • Science 5th
Christine Kim

Christine Kim

5th Grade

  • Math 6th
Leah Ware

Leah Ware

4th Grade

Kimberley Francis

Kimberley Francis

3rd Grade

Violeta Molina

Violeta Molina

2nd Grade

Leonora Seferlis

Leonora Seferlis

1st Grade

Lilia Torres

Lilia Torres

Kindergarten

Lori Patterson

Lori Patterson

Instructional Assistant

Robert Linkletter

Robert Linkletter

Resource Teacher

music department Staff

Henoc Morrobel

Henoc Morrobel

  • Orchestra
  • Violin and Recorder
Mahaleth Forbes

Mahaleth Forbes

  • High School Choir Director
Javier Noel

Javier Noel

  • Band
Kimberley Francis

Kimberley Francis

  • Harmony Choir

Early Learning Center Staff

Swapna Matthews

Swapna Matthews

ELC Supervisor

  • Pre-K Teacher
Pavithra Mathanbabu

Pavithra Mathanbabu

ELC Pre-Pre Teacher

Emily Escobar

Emily Escobar

ELC Pre-Pre Teacher

after-care

Ines Pou

Ines Pou

Darius Hartgrove

Darius Hartgrove

home and school association

Natasha Costa

Natasha Costa

Leader

Shibike Wright

Shibike Wright

Finance